Las Vegas Six Tunnels To Hoover Dam Half Maraton Relays
SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2011
DIVISION RESULTS OF THE RELAY TEAMS
MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team City, State Member 1 Member 2 Gun_tm Chip_tm Pace
===== ======================= ================== ================== ================== ======= ======= =====
1 TEAM DURBIN MESQUITE NV LEON DURBIN DREW DURBIN 1:40:54 1:40:49 7:42
2 THE FLEECE'S HENDERSON NV JASON INSERA 1:49:12 1:48:25 8:17
3 BEER BONG HENDERSON NV CODY MYERS SKYLER INGEMANSSON 1:50:22 1:49:46 8:23
4 TEAM VENTURE GREENVILLE SC DAVID KNOBLAUCH PAUL DILWORTH 2:00:33 2:00:24 9:12
5 RRIACH LITCHFIELD PARK AZ JOHN BOLAND RYAN RIACH 2:01:38 2:01:25 9:17
6 TEAM HAFEN PAHRUMP NV GREGORY HAFEN RYAN HAFEN 2:05:03 2:02:43 9:23
7 MC SQUARED LAS VEGAS NV CHARLES TICER MAT MCCORMACK 2:03:36 2:03:14 9:25
8 TEAM JAWSTIN CHICAGO IL JOHN STARKEY AUSTIN BURNS 2:18:15 2:17:54 10:32
9 DUNERS BABY! SAINT GEORGE UT BART CHATELAIN CHAD PHELPS 2:21:36 2:20:12 10:43
10 HARRISON/FURMAN LAS VEGAS NV MICHAEL FURMAN ROGER HARRISON 2:27:39 2:27:32 11:16
11 BRADLEE RUNNING MACHINE CHANDLER AZ CALVIN LEE CHARLES SELLER 2:30:41 2:27:53 11:18
FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team City, State Member 1 Member 2 Gun_tm Chip_tm Pace
===== ======================= ================== ================== ================== ======= ======= =====
1 DRUNKEN DIVAS CALGARY (AB) CAN MARSHA LEGAULT TONYA LAING 1:19:04 1:16:54 5:53
2 TEAM CANDACE HENDERSON NV CANDICE JONES BRITTANY BROWN 1:47:23 1:46:35 8:09
3 TEAM HAWLEY LAS VEGAS NV MCHELLE HEINHOLD HEATHER HAWLEY 1:47:05 1:46:49 8:10
4 TEAM CLEVELAND HENDERSON NV SHANNON GALBRIATH DAWN WEST 2:01:47 2:01:13 9:16
5 WILL RUN FOR GUINNESS LAS VEGAS NV ERIN KLEIN STEPHANIE CHAVEZ 2:04:34 2:03:31 9:26
6 GEORGIA PEACHES HENDERSON NV ANNA BYRNE KARA NYMBERG 2:05:20 2:03:55 9:28
7 TEAM BAKO LAS VEGAS NV KRISTY BAKO BRIDGET COCHRAN 2:08:10 2:06:22 9:39
8 ROCK STARS HENDERSON NV FAITH ANN LOGSDON LISA FREESTONE 2:09:24 2:08:39 9:50
9 CORNBRED QT'S HENDERSON NV LAURA GROSSMAN SHEILA BRAUN 2:10:54 2:08:59 9:51
10 BLONDE & A BRUNETTE HURRICANE UT PEPPER REDDISH AMBER FARMER 2:11:34 2:11:20 10:02
11 LADY LUCK CHANDLER AZ ALICIA KIM TIAUNA ANDERSON 2:14:17 2:12:12 10:06
12 LADY LUCK LITTLETON CO JESSIE WOODS MAUIR JOHNSON 2:15:45 2:13:41 10:13
13 TEAM ATLAS LAS VEGAS NV ARLENE CARUNGCONG LESLIE OTUDO 2:24:57 2:23:03 10:56
14 TEAM RUNNING4FUN LAS VEGAS NV JENNIFER ROSENBUSC LAURA SHEARIN 2:24:41 2:23:48 10:59
15 TEAM SISTERMAN LAS VEGAS NV KIMBERLAY SISTERMA VANESSA MITCHELL 2:28:11 2:26:22 11:11
16 J CREW HENDERSON NV JACKIE TRAN 2:29:01 2:27:08 11:14
17 FAST MAMAS LAS VEGAS NV AMGELA LYBBERT AMBER VOSS 2:30:24 2:28:52 11:22
18 LAS VEGAS CYCLERY BLUE DIAMOND NV HEATHER FISHER DEETE YOUNG 2:34:02 2:33:31 11:44
19 HALF FAST SISTERS ALAMO NV RACHEL HOSIER KATHRYN HARRIS 2:38:26 2:35:08 11:51
20 TEAM M & M HENDERSON NV MICHELE DANKO MELISSA CZERWONY 2:36:13 2:35:42 11:54
21 SEE JANE RUN LAS VEGAS NV DENISE PATTON MICHELE BALLARD 2:46:24 2:44:02 12:32
22 RN RUNNERS LAS VEGAS NV REBECCA MCCOY CHRISTINA RANDALL 3:12:32 3:11:38 14:38
23 TEAM TNT LAS VEGAS NV MICHELE KARSTEDT CHARLENE BROOKS 3:12:34 3:11:40 14:38
24 GO FASTER LAS VEGAS NV ESTELA CHESTER VICKI SCHOPFER 3:12:34 3:11:40 14:38
25 MATHIESON & DILLER ADELANTO CA JACQUELINE MATHIES DEBBIE DILLER 4:07:37 4:06:28 18:49
26 TEAM TONOPAH PEORIA AZ REBECCA RIACH KATHRYN BOLAND 2:36:39
COED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team City, State Member 1 Member 2 Gun_tm Chip_tm Pace
===== ======================= ================== ================== ================== ======= ======= =====
1 BEER ME THAT WATER N LAS VEGAS NV ANDY LYNCH CHELSEA KENDRICK 1:37:59 1:37:52 7:29
2 GEBERTWHERE IS ERNIE? MILLVILLE UT JILL GEBERT ALAN GEBERT 1:41:22 1:41:08 7:44
3 TEAM DEFILIPPO HENDERSON NV CLAUDIA DEFILIPPO PASQUA DEFILIPPO 2:02:26 1:51:14 8:30
4 WORKING OUT AS A COUPLE LAS VEGAS NV HELLINA GOLAW EKENE AGNUENU 1:56:24 1:55:39 8:50
5 COACH GALLEGOS TEAM HENDERSON NV DAVID GALLEGOS TERESA GALLEGOS 1:57:51 1:57:42 9:00
6 TEAM BOGEY HENDERSON NV KALLI MANNOS JOHN ASHBAUGH 2:01:31 1:59:37 9:08
7 TEAM LEWIS ALAMO NV DAVID LEWIS KARA LEWIS 2:04:05 2:00:42 9:13
8 BUCKIES 509 LAS VEGAS NV MARK RESENDEZ NICOLE PEREZ 2:08:28 2:04:02 9:29
9 TEAM AWESOMENESS N LAS VEGAS NV SARAH MARLOTT ANDY MARLOTT 2:06:02 2:05:40 9:36
10 SCRC LAS VEGAS NV SARAH MEADE ROBERT WILLIAMS 2:06:31 2:06:10 9:38
11 PAGKAG HENDERSON NV PRESTON GRAY KRISTA GRAY 2:07:53 2:07:17 9:43
12 RUNNING BUGS N LAS VEGAS NV MATT BUGNET CASSIE BUGNET 2:11:28 2:09:00 9:51
13 SHAKE N BAKE PHOENIX AZ DEBI WERTMAN KEITH WERTMAN 2:13:01 2:11:15 10:02
14 TEAM MACH 10 LAS VEGAS NV KARA FOUTZ JAMES KULLA 2:14:36 2:13:33 10:12
15 SHAM-ROCKERS WICHITA KS DUSTIN PERRY MEGAN PERRY 2:19:21 2:18:37 10:35
16 LOOKING BLUTH WAY CHANDLER AZ BRIAN BLUTH JENNIFER BLUTH 2:24:43 2:21:54 10:50
17 TEAM LIZ FELLOWS SAN DIEGO CA JOSEPH WADE LIZ FELLOWS 2:25:59 2:25:47 11:08
18 COOPER DOWN LAS VEGAS NV DEBRA BOX BREAT BARTNESS 2:27:48 2:27:11 11:15
19 ISAAC & MIA N LAS VEGAS NV ISAAC HERNANDEZ MIADORA NELSON 2:33:03 2:31:51 11:36
20 FERTITTA LAS VEGAS NV TRISHA HATHY STEVE RAPP 2:32:54 2:31:52 11:36
21 WESTERN WARRIORS LAS VEGAS NV SHARON WILKINSON GARY HECKATHORN 2:35:58 2:33:29 11:43
22 TEAM COLQUITT AVONDALE AZ MARTIN LANDIS MARCIA COLQUITT 2:49:21 2:47:42 12:49
23 TEAM OTAKU LAS VEGAS NV HEATHER KERR CHAD KERR 3:16:02 3:12:42 14:43