12TH ANNUAL LAS VEGAS TRIATHLONS
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010
OLYLMPIC DIVISION RESULTS LISTS
MALE OVERALL WINNER:
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 KEVIN TADDONIO SCOTTSDALE AZ 23:27 1:32 1:02:14 0:50 36:49 2:04:49
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER:
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 KIMBERLY JEFFERSON HENDERSON NV 26:15 2:37 1:16:46 1:35 48:52 2:36:02
MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER:
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 CAM HILL FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ 19:48 1:42 1:04:11 0:52 40:15 2:06:45
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER:
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 IRENE OSELAND LAS VEGAS NV 29:04 2:52 1:17:06 1:24 46:29 2:36:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 ANDREW WARD LAS VEGAS NV 23:24 3:20 1:33:02 1:58 57:22 2:59:06
2 MARK BUNKLEY HENDERSON NV 39:05 3:33 1:27:53 2:16 51:51 3:04:36
3 SCOTT BARDER LAS VEGAS NV 39:19 4:50 1:40:10 4:47 1:12:13 3:41:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 JOSHUA CARZILLO CALEXIO CA 25:25 4:11 1:43:03 2:53 1:24:10 3:39:40
2 ADEEL YANG TUCSON AZ 51:35 6:24 1:39:50 9:56 1:15:14 4:02:57
3 AHMAD YANG TUCSON AZ 51:35 6:25 1:46:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 JENNA ANDRADE NEEDLES CA 26:40 2:43 1:21:50 1:25 51:29 2:44:05
2 LUCY UNGER TUCSON AZ 38:08 3:42 1:36:23 3:06 1:03:32 3:24:48
3 JENNIFER BULTER SCOTTSDALE AZ 48:23 2:55 1:37:34 2:56 53:29 3:25:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 SEAN MCCORMACK PHOENIX AZ 27:16 1:49 1:10:49 0:54 41:49 2:22:35
2 PATRICK BURKHARDT HENDERSON NV 26:14 1:54 1:11:44 0:53 43:00 2:23:42
3 FILIPPO CURTI TUCSON AZ 24:03 2:11 1:16:05 1:21 42:24 2:26:02
4 MATTHEW WARD TUCSON AZ 32:26 ---- ------- ---- 45:31 2:30:34
5 ELLIOT KAWAOKA TEMPE AZ 29:04 2:52 1:15:46 1:22 47:52 2:36:55
6 MATTHEW LAKES LAS VEGAS NV 31:54 2:51 1:20:44 1:33 50:25 2:47:26
7 GAVIN LANNING SAN DIEGO CA 30:29 3:50 1:22:13 2:19 55:50 2:54:39
8 BRENNEN AINSWORTH PHOENIX AZ 29:01 2:48 1:28:18 2:16 53:22 2:55:43
9 BRENT WOOD HENDERSON NV 31:59 1:58 1:43:09 2:16 41:11 3:00:31
10 JUSTIN DAVIES HENDERSON NV 32:37 2:10 1:20:26 1:39 1:06:37 3:03:27
11 JOSEPH APSEY TWENTYNINE PALMS CA 32:36 2:36 1:30:45 1:35 1:00:14 3:07:45
12 DANIEL COX LAS VEGAS NV 31:57 3:48 1:35:24 2:30 54:12 3:07:49
13 MICHAEL NEMIROFF LOS ANGELES CA 34:44 3:16 1:28:40 2:11 1:02:24 3:11:14
14 OMAR ORTEGA LAVEEN AZ 44:20 3:25 1:32:34 1:46 52:24 3:14:27
15 MATTHEW BORSCHKE TUCSON AZ ----- ---- ------- ---- ------- 3:25:57
16 NATHAN BARILKA LOS ANGELES CA 34:41 3:16 1:36:03 2:45 1:15:13 3:31:56
17 JEFFERY CARSTENSEN APO AE 48:46 5:17 1:40:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 ROBERTA PARSONS ALEXANDRIA VA 26:52 2:13 1:21:31 1:07 48:17 2:39:58
2 LEONIE CAMPBELL SAN DIEGO CA 26:06 2:24 1:19:28 1:16 57:05 2:46:17
3 JESSICA JANESS LAS VEGAS NV 27:58 3:01 1:27:52 2:04 58:43 2:59:36
4 JAMIE KANZLEITER LAKE HAVASU AZ 34:48 2:40 1:27:35 2:09 58:12 3:05:23
5 RACHEL RICE LAS VEGAS NV 36:05 3:04 1:27:21 2:24 58:22 3:07:14
6 JENNY GORES LAS VEGAS NV 35:55 2:44 1:34:49 1:50 1:16:44 3:32:01
7 BETHANY BAIRD HENDERSON NV 41:02 4:18 1:32:18 4:38 1:13:01 3:35:15
8 AUGUSTA FEHN LAS VEGAS NV 38:35 3:34 1:48:58 3:21 1:07:23 3:41:50
9 LAUREL COX TUCSON AZ 32:11 3:58 1:39:42 25:21 1:15:12 3:56:22
10 AMBER KETTLE SAN MARCOS CA 49:55 4:22 1:47:45 2:07 1:23:49 4:07:57
11 JESSICA BASHAW SIMI VALLEY CA 35:20 5:36 1:57:57 3:37 1:27:11 4:09:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 ERIC REHBEIN FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ 26:13 2:03 1:10:01 1:01 45:17 2:24:33
2 SEBASTIAN SUCARI BUENOS AIRES ARG 24:28 1:46 1:19:48 1:23 48:22 2:35:45
3 JUSTIN DUPUIS LAS VEGAS NV 32:20 2:30 1:15:45 1:49 52:45 2:45:08
4 REX WEBER LAS VEGAS NV 29:42 2:58 1:19:16 2:22 58:05 2:52:21
5 JEFF EENHUIS LAS VEGAS NV 36:03 3:24 1:19:17 2:33 53:36 2:54:51
6 DAVID VANDER VELDT LAS VEGAS NV 33:58 3:52 1:20:29 1:59 55:46 2:56:02
7 BEN BOEHM DAYTON OH 30:31 3:22 1:29:49 2:38 53:09 2:59:27
8 WILLIAM COX DUBLIN CA 30:34 3:14 1:31:29 1:24 53:52 3:00:32
9 ORIN FIELDING LAS VEGAS NV 36:30 5:07 1:34:06 1:58 50:12 3:07:50
10 DAN NIKKEL HERMOSA BEACH CA 42:26 3:53 1:21:41 3:14 56:57 3:08:10
11 DANIEL MARTIN LAVEEN AZ 26:01 3:52 1:30:19 2:28 1:08:20 3:10:59
12 JAMES EMERY LAS VEGAS NV 40:09 3:37 1:25:21 1:57 1:01:29 3:12:31
13 CHAD HUGULEY PHOENIX AZ 39:25 3:17 1:31:26 2:04 1:05:09 3:21:19
14 SCOTT CHALMERS HENDERSON NV 38:32 4:11 1:32:34 2:45 1:09:50 3:27:50
15 RUSSELL VANBEBER CHANDLER AZ 34:35 ---- ------- ---- 1:14:28 3:28:40
16 TIMOTHY HASTLE HENDERSON NV 35:45 4:20 1:41:13 2:42 1:07:00 3:30:58
17 MATT FASSNACHT SAN DIEGO CA 32:29 6:45 1:46:41 2:34 1:13:06 3:41:33
18 DAVID OPPENHEIM YUMA AZ 39:48 3:34 1:49:34 2:44 1:07:03 3:42:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 CARRIEE THOMPSEN FLAGSTAFF AZ 23:48 2:31 1:23:32 1:40 54:25 2:45:55
2 KRISTIN WOZNIAK N LAS VEGAS NV 28:45 2:00 1:28:04 1:28 53:34 2:53:50
3 MICHELLE RILEY PRESCOTT AZ 27:22 2:05 1:23:54 1:43 59:32 2:54:34
4 MICHELLE WOODMANSEE HENDERSON NV 27:32 3:30 1:24:57 1:11 1:00:21 2:57:29
5 REBECCA WEIN GLENDALE AZ 35:12 3:54 1:33:51 2:12 52:50 3:07:58
6 MELISSA JEWETT NORMAL IL 36:07 3:44 1:29:43 2:15 57:24 3:09:11
7 JAYME RAYNOR LAS VEGAS NV 42:18 4:11 1:43:02 1:32 1:06:49 3:37:51
8 JENNIFER PADILLA LAS VEGAS NV 45:01 4:11 1:41:57 3:34 1:15:24 3:50:05
9 JILL AHRENS GLENDALE AZ 49:20 6:08 1:46:37 4:40 1:41:51 4:28:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 WAYNE TOMASEK OCEANSIDE CA 28:00 2:18 1:15:23 1:05 50:31 2:37:14
2 BRIAN WARD YUMA AZ 36:08 2:48 1:14:24 1:47 49:28 2:44:33
3 RYAN BEAMAN LAS VEGAS NV 22:20 4:50 1:32:20 1:44 56:48 2:58:00
4 COLLIN MOODY CHEYENNE WY 29:58 4:43 1:22:36 1:51 1:04:25 3:03:31
5 JESS LAWRENCE SCOTTSDALE AZ 34:10 3:14 1:27:46 1:43 1:03:24 3:10:15
6 TODD SCHLEUSNER LAS VEGAS NV 28:27 3:48 1:26:14 2:14 1:14:32 3:15:14
7 ELOY RETANA ERIE CO 36:47 2:01 1:18:30 1:26 1:19:09 3:17:52
8 DAVID MERRILL LAS VEGAS NV 32:45 3:35 1:48:59 2:56 1:00:36 3:28:49
9 KELLY GARFIELD N LAS VEGAS NV 47:43 6:15 1:57:48 4:25 1:19:24 4:15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 MARTHA STEARNS NORMAL IL 35:38 3:47 1:24:56 1:35 58:18 3:04:12
2 SUE WHITE LAS VEGAS NV 37:03 2:58 1:27:05 1:50 58:16 3:07:09
3 SARAH TRACY CHANDLER AZ 33:37 4:16 1:30:06 1:33 1:02:02 3:11:32
4 ANNA SCHWING HENDERSON NV 32:44 2:46 1:40:25 3:19 1:00:48 3:20:00
5 ICHHA SETHI SCOTTSDALE AZ 43:36 2:37 1:41:08 2:03 1:10:34 3:39:56
6 LELA RIPAMONTI LAS VEGAS NV 39:11 4:53 1:44:03 3:11 1:09:44 3:41:00
7 JENNIFER PACZKOWSKI HENDERSON NV 44:16 4:4 1:39:05 4:34 1:13:01 3:45:41
8 CHANEL AUTH HENDERSON NV 44:22 4:42 1:39:11 4:28 1:13:01 3:45:42
9 AMANDA BURKHOLDER SCOTTSDALE AZ 38:31 3:15 1:55:59 3:23 1:12:42 3:53:48
10 STEPHANIE DEITRICK TEMPE AZ 46:24 7:08 1:46:33 3:44 1:25:13 4:09:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 ROB OSELAND LAS VEGAS NV 26:37 2:42 1:10:56 1:18 43:58 2:25:29
2 PATRICK ALMEIDO HENDERSON NV 29:03 1:50 1:08:57 1:09 48:29 2:29:26
3 DOUGLAS DONOVAN HENDERSON NV 25:47 2:59 1:14:51 2:12 46:24 2:32:11
4 DALLAS SWEARINGEN GOODYEAR AZ 29:15 2:23 1:11:18 1:22 51:08 2:35:25
5 MATT GURTATOWSKI FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ 24:19 1:58 1:17:26 1:07 52:03 2:36:52
6 CARMELO HERRERO HENDERSON NV 28:31 2:57 1:13:35 1:42 50:31 2:37:13
7 WILL PRICE YUMA AZ 32:33 2:08 1:10:54 1:20 51:25 2:38:19
8 CURTIS HEATON PRESCOTT VALLEY AZ 35:35 3:43 1:17:54 1:29 51:14 2:49:53
9 DAVID KEELE LA QUINTA CA 34:29 3:02 1:18:52 2:04 52:23 2:50:47
10 BILL WILSON FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ 33:09 2:10 1:20:57 1:38 55:10 2:53:01
11 GEOFFREY BICKEL HENDERSON NV 29:02 3:30 1:23:51 2:33 59:13 2:58:07
12 CHIP HENRY LAS VEGAS NV 41:15 3:43 1:23:07 1:33 54:05 3:03:41
13 MATT MUNDY MANHATTAN BEACH CA 32:22 4:10 1:25:10 3:03 1:01:04 3:05:47
14 TOMER STEINBURG HENDERSON NV 40:41 4:56 1:17:00 2:33 1:03:07 3:08:15
15 CHRIS LARSON SAN DIEGO CA 36:20 4:18 1:30:28 3:26 1:06:15 3:20:45
16 MARC JOHNSON RIALTO CA 46:24 5:43 1:34:39 2:29 1:03:30 3:32:44
17 FRED VALENZUELA WESTMINSTER CA 40:37 4:53 1:46:02 3:29 1:21:28 3:56:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 REENIE GRIFFIN HENDERSON NV 32:38 2:05 1:16:41 1:04 50:04 2:42:31
2 TIDA SALTZ HENDERSON NV 32:35 2:18 1:25:12 1:37 51:59 2:53:39
3 VANESSA BLUNT HENDERSON NV 33:08 1:43 1:26:44 1:10 58:20 3:01:03
4 GINA SCHIFINI LAS VEGAS NV 29:07 3:00 1:31:16 1:26 1:03:35 3:08:23
5 LORI HAFEMANN LAS VEGAS NV 37:05 3:22 1:41:42 1:46 59:14 3:23:06
6 PATTI DONAVAN HENDERSON NV 40:15 2:56 1:31:39 1:48 1:06:53 3:23:30
7 CHRISTINE ROBINSON LAS VEGAS NV 35:51 3:41 1:44:06 1:55 1:01:47 3:27:18
8 JAMIE VALOCCHI MESA AZ 41:25 3:11 1:40:03 3:53 1:01:07 3:29:37
9 SHELBY MUMMAN GILBERT AZ 37:16 3:36 1:43:26 2:31 1:05:31 3:32:18
10 DARCY HERNANDEZ TEMECULA CA 47:58 3:27 1:34:12 2:36 1:05:43 3:33:54
11 JESSICA PINJUV HENDERSON NV 38:19 3:50 1:37:50 2:16 1:15:08 3:37:19
12 MONIKA MORRIS SAN MARCOS CA 33:03 3:55 1:49:29 2:23 1:08:54 3:37:41
13 LORI BIGGS LAKEWOOD CO 38:58 3:06 1:46:42 1:30 1:11:50 3:42:04
14 MELISSA TOMASEK OCEANSIDE CA 37:03 3:59 1:45:43 1:52 1:21:06 3:49:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 RUSTY ROBERTSON WRIGHTWOOD CA 24:14 2:11 1:14:04 1:17 45:40 2:27:24
2 BOB BALLENTINE HENDERSON NV 27:58 2:04 1:13:46 1:11 48:36 2:33:32
3 RUSSELL SEPULVEDA SCOTTSDALE AZ 32:45 2:47 1:15:08 1:23 48:19 2:40:20
4 IAN SIMNOR LIVERPOOL GBR 26:50 2:22 1:24:22 1:59 49:02 2:44:33
5 JOSEPH MICALI HENDERSON NV 28:45 3:06 1:16:42 2:25 57:07 2:48:04
6 HENRY FRIEDRICH HENDERSON NV 34:22 2:29 1:21:31 1:17 58:19 2:57:56
7 GENE VALOCCHI MESA AZ 37:01 3:26 1:27:36 2:45 1:00:09 3:10:55
8 MARIO TARQUINO LAS VEGAS NV 40:20 3:54 1:26:51 2:09 58:03 3:11:15
9 RANDY PASCHALL TWENTYNINE PALMS CA 33:05 2:52 1:27:22 1:16 1:11:40 3:16:13
10 JONATHAN ZAMORA HENDERSON NV 31:15 5:33 1:32:27 3:59 1:04:49 3:18:02
11 RONALD BLOEMENDAL ERICA DRENTHE NLD 39:52 4:20 1:25:10 2:30 1:11:24 3:23:14
12 JOSE HERRERA N LAS VEGAS NV 45:41 5:29 1:37:07 2:35 1:03:07 3:33:57
13 GARY DOWNING N LAS VEGAS NV 46:17 4:19 1:42:03 2:30 1:15:15 3:50:23
14 MOISES BRITO PALMDALE CA 50:46 7:06 1:49:30 3:55 1:05:34 3:56:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 JULIE LUFF TEMPE AZ 37:01 2:25 1:21:19 1:41 46:55 2:49:20
2 JOAN SOMMERLAD FOUNTAIN HILLS AZ 28:47 2:20 1:24:05 1:38 54:12 2:51:00
3 BOBBI CALERO REIMER SEDONA AZ 33:13 2:15 1:22:08 1:23 52:15 2:51:13
4 SHAWN TREGLIA SCOTTSDALE AZ 33:09 2:18 1:30:27 1:34 52:38 3:00:05
5 TINAMARIE FINDLAY HENDERSON NV 35:31 3:02 1:24:44 2:05 58:27 3:03:48
6 SUSAN DREIHAUPT LAS VEGAS NV 37:46 3:24 1:30:08 1:23 59:42 3:12:22
7 SHARON ZANDER MESA AZ 34:57 3:37 1:30:39 1:37 1:02:03 3:12:51
8 KARRIE CARLSON TEMECULA CA 35:03 2:47 1:34:02 2:14 1:06:09 3:20:13
9 TERI GARCIA ELKO NV 35:21 4:41 1:32:25 2:47 1:08:16 3:23:29
10 KYLE ANN EXLINE LITTLETON CO 28:27 3:22 1:36:36 2:28 1:15:25 3:26:16
11 SANDY MCCORMACK LAKE HAVASU AZ 37:10 3:19 1:34:42 2:27 1:10:22 3:27:59
12 LAURA FROST PEORIA AZ 33:08 4:48 1:37:16 3:45 1:10:45 3:29:41
13 KRISTINE POLANCO SAN MARCOS CA 39:39 4:08 1:41:17 1:31 1:05:48 3:32:21
14 BARBIE HARVEY GILBERT AZ 51:12 3:10 1:47:40 3:34 1:02:46 3:48:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 KEVIN OLSEN LAS VEGAS NV 24:41 2:01 1:15:32 1:04 58:03 2:41:20
2 JEFF KOOTMAN PHOENIX AZ 32:35 1:51 1:19:44 1:35 48:07 2:43:51
3 BILL EGAN CHANDLER AZ 31:43 2:26 1:15:55 1:32 52:50 2:44:25
4 ROD ANDRADE NEEDLES CA 28:04 2:59 1:19:29 1:54 58:19 2:50:43
5 KEN MAHER LAS VEGAS NV 28:24 3:52 1:24:50 2:11 57:44 2:56:59
6 LEE MULLEN PEORIA AZ 29:59 2:29 1:23:49 1:58 58:48 2:57:01
7 TIMOTHY DUFFY LAS VEGAS NV 34:26 4:51 1:28:01 3:05 51:20 3:01:41
8 ROBERT BAKER LAS VEGAS NV 32:52 5:40 1:28:31 2:27 1:08:38 3:18:07
9 MIKE KEARNEY LAS VEGAS NV 41:50 3:43 1:22:56 2:55 1:06:54 3:18:16
10 DAVID GADDIE SCOTTSDALE AZ 50:48 5:27 1:32:42 3:28 1:08:32 3:40:54
11 DAVID WATKINS TAYLORSVILLE UT 38:21 3:38 1:39:52 2:06 1:21:54 3:45:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 PATTY NOONEY LAS VEGAS NV 32:42 3:08 1:28:02 1:52 58:02 3:03:44
2 SHEILA WATKINS TAYLORSVILLE UT 44:09 3:28 1:34:43 2:49 1:01:07 3:26:14
3 CINDY SPRIGG CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 45:56 4:22 1:46:18 3:31 1:02:28 3:42:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 VICTOR RODRIGUEZ LAS VEGAS NV 27:25 2:43 1:14:16 1:38 55:53 2:41:54
2 GREG ROSIN HOUSTON TX 27:23 5:11 1:18:40 1:09 54:58 2:47:20
3 GREG CREEKMUR MONROVIA CA 33:35 3:02 1:17:51 1:49 57:06 2:53:22
4 SCOTT HUTCHINGS PACIFIC BEACH CA 24:10 2:13 1:21:09 2:00 1:04:03 2:53:34
5 BRADLEY CAHOON SCOTTSDALE AZ 22:45 3:22 1:23:53 2:41 1:07:11 2:59:50
6 ROBERT STRINGHAM SANDY UT 30:02 3:47 1:22:52 2:30 1:01:19 3:00:29
7 ROBERT HOHERD MONROVIA CA 28:44 3:13 1:23:59 2:29 1:13:07 3:11:29
8 RON RUPPERT HENDERSON NV 52:12 5:33 1:30:17 3:04 52:46 3:23:50
9 DON BLUNT HENDERSON NV 40:03 2:38 1:50:30 1:50 1:01:50 3:36:49
10 JERRY COOK RIVERSIDE CA 41:38 10:26 1:35:23 5:03 1:29:42 4:02:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 YVONNE KINANE-WELLS LAS VEGAS NV 33:26 5:04 1:30:50 2:22 1:07:54 3:19:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 MICHAEL YOUNG POWAY CA 35:00 4:33 1:40:11 3:17 1:20:31 3:43:30
2 VED HENRANDEZ LAS VEGAS NV 36:53 3:20 1:44:29 2:36 1:20:03 3:47:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 MARIJANE MAPLES MORGAN HILL CA 37:12 3:45 1:30:26 2:27 1:00:41 3:14:28
2 SARAH LAIDLAW MESQUITE NV 37:54 4:36 1:35:53 3:07 1:05:19 3:26:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 PATRICK BYRNE LAS VEGAS NV 36:12 4:24 1:38:23 2:24 1:22:52 3:44:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name City Sta Swim Trans#1 Bike Trans#2 Run Time
===== =============================== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 MIKE RUSAY LAS VEGAS NV 46:31 6:57 1:41:44 5:06 1:23:02 4:03:18